$929,000
2568 Mesa School Ln
SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109
MLS# 20-523
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1209 sqft


2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109
  1 / 28  
2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109

Property Description
Create the home of your dreams in this prime Mesa beach location! This Mesa ''fixer'' is located right near one of the entrances to the lovely Douglas Family Preserve, and in very close proximity to the steps at Mesa Lane (beach access). Comprised of 1209 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this single-level home has a flexible floor plan - one of the bedrooms and one of the baths is separate from the rest of the house, giving it great ADU potential. The south-facing lot is fully fenced with mature trees, and complemented by a large deck. This charming home is in an incredible location, awaiting your final touches and upgrades.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location Info
District: 20 - SB/WEST OF STATE
Street #: 2568
Street Name: Mesa School
Street Suffix: Ln
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93109
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: M14
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 041-283-025
Cross Street: Mesa Lane
Contract Info
Current Price: $929,000
Price: 929000
Affordable Housing: No
Begin Date: 2020-02-11
Status: Pending
Status Information
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-20
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 1966
SqFt.: 1209
Source: Measured
Apx # Acres: 0.14
Apx Lot SqFt: 6098
ADU: No
Within City Limits: Yes
Total #Units: 1
Recurring Fees: No
Neighborhood/Schools
Neighborhood: 20 - Mesa
Elementary School: Monroe
Junior High School: LaCumbre
High School: San Marcos
Remarks
Directions: Mesa Lane, then turn right onto Mesa School Lane. Near the end on the right. SHARED DRIVEWAY, PLEASE DO NOT BLOCK LEFT SIDE.
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.401386
Geo Lon: -119.734897
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Property Features
Condition: Average; Fair
Style: Ranch
Construction: Single Story
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Stucco
Parking/Garage: Cpt #1; Converted
Grounds/Landscaping: Deck; Fenced: ALL
View: Setting
Site Improvements: Public
Proximity: Near Bus; Near Ocean; Near Park(s); Near School(s); Near Shopping
Dining: In Kitchen
Laundry: Area; Other
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Vinyl/Linoleum; Wood
Heating/Cooling: GFA; Wall
Water/Sewer: S.B. Wtr
Zoning: R-1
Terms: Cash; Ctnl
Pub Listing Details: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room18.3018.3012.3012.30225.09225.09
Kitchen8.008.0013.0013.00104.00104.00
Breakfast Room7.907.9013.0013.00102.70102.70
Master Bedroom14.5014.5012.8012.80185.60185.60
Bedroom 211.4011.4010.2010.20116.28116.28
Bedroom 39.609.6020.9020.90200.64200.64

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2020

2568 Mesa School Ln, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93109 - MLS# 20-523

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Sunday 23rd of February 2020 05:55 PM