$2,575,000
1018 Monte Drive
SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110
MLS# 20-4379
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2717 sqft


1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110
  1 / 18  
1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110

Property Description
Located within the tranquil residential enclave of Hope Ranch, this property has not been on the market in approximately fifty years. The house sits on a sunny 1.39 acres laced with numerous fruit trees & gardens. It offers unlimited potential for developing a dream home in a spectacular setting. Architectural details include a red tiled room, & a beamed ceiling in the living room, as well as large picture windows that look out onto the pool & vistas beyond. In addition to the 3 bd, 2 ba, there is an eat in kitchen, a formal dining room, the living room & a very large bonus room that opens onto the patio for indoor/outdoor enjoyment. As a Hope Ranch homeowner, many amenities add to the experience of owning here, including access to the private Hope Ranch Beach & 25 miles of equine trails.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location Info
District: 25 - HOPE RANCH
Street #: 1018
Street Name: Monte
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93110
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: L12
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 063-096-008
Cross Street: Canon Rd or Estrella
Contract Info
Current Price: $2,575,000
Price: 2575000
Affordable Housing: No
Begin Date: 2020-11-10
Status: Pending
Status Information
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-19
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 1949
SqFt.: 2717
Source: Public Records
Main House SqFt: 2717
Apx # Acres: 1.39
ADU: No
Within City Limits: No
Recurring Fees: No
Neighborhood/Schools
Neighborhood: 25 - Hope Ranch
Elementary School: Vieja Valley
Junior High School: LaColina
High School: San Marcos
Remarks
Directions: Monte Drive can be accessed from Estrella or Canon Road.
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.423635
Geo Lon: -119.75819
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Property Features
Condition: Good
Style: Ranch; Spanish
Construction: Single Story
Roof: Tile
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Stucco
Parking/Garage: Gar #2; Attached
Grounds/Landscaping: Pool; Deck; Fruit Trees; Yard Irrigation PRT; Fenced: PRT
Other Buildings: Greenhouse
View: Mountain; Setting
Location/Topo: Combo
Rooms: Family Room; Sun Room
Dining: Breakfast Area; Formal
Laundry: 220V Elect; Room
Amenities: Pantry
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Gas Stove; Refrig; Wtr Softener/Owned
Fireplace(s): LR; Other
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Other
Heating/Cooling: Heat: Radia Flooring
Water/Sewer: La Cumb Wtr; Septic In
Handicapped Access: Ramp
Zoning: R-1
Reports Available: Pest Inspection
Sales Excludes: Other
Terms: Cash; Ctnl
Contingent Remarks: OTHER
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area Length Width Area
Living Room27.0027.0018.0018.00486.00486.0027.0018.00486.00
Bonus Room28.6728.6714.3314.33410.84410.8428.6714.33410.84
Dining Room14.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.0014.0013.00182.00
Kitchen17.8317.839.589.58170.81170.8117.839.58170.81
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.5014.50232.00232.0016.0014.50232.00
Bedroom 212.6712.6712.1712.17154.19154.1912.6712.17154.19
Bedroom 312.6712.6712.1712.17154.19154.1912.6712.17154.19

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: November - 22 - 2020

1018 Monte Drive, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93110 - MLS# 20-4379

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Sunday 29th of November 2020 10:26 PM