$1,900,000
1521 E Valley Rd, B
SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108
MLS# 21-232
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1881 sqft


1521 E Valley Rd, B, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108
  1 / 2  
1521 E Valley Rd, B, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 1521 E Valley Rd, B, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108

Property Description
Conveniently located within a short distance to all upper village shops and restaurants. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, French doors, two decks (one enclosed). Open kitchen area with granite counter tops. Oversized two car garage. Please do not go onto property without an appointment. Agents: Please review private remarks.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location Info
District: 10 - MONTECITO
Street #: 1521
Dir: E
Street Name: Valley
Street Suffix: Rd
Unit/Space #: B
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93108
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: T11
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 007-570-004
Cross Street: San Ysidro Road
Development Name: Villa Gasperilla
Contract Info
Current Price: $1,900,000
Price: 1900000
Affordable Housing: No
Begin Date: 2021-01-21
Status: Active
Property Information
TYP: Condo/Co-Op
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 1980
SqFt.: 1881
Source: Public Records
Apx # Acres: 0.04
ADU: No
Within City Limits: No
Total #Units: 1
Recurring Fees: No
Neighborhood/Schools
Elementary School: Mont Union
Junior High School: S.B. Jr.
High School: S.B. Sr.
Remarks
COVID Showing Remarks: CAR Mandatory Government Showing Requirements & Best Practices Guidelines & Prevention Plan (BPPP) must be followed. Prior to showing, electronically send to listing agent, CAR PEAD-V form signed by all visitors. Visitors to property must agree to the Posted Rules for Entry (PRE) included in the MLS documents. Masks required.
Directions: San Ysidro Road - turn right on East Valley Road. Property is on the right (south) side of EVR.
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.436438
Geo Lon: -119.630924
Owner Info
Deposit: 57000
Condo/CO-OP/PUD
Association Fee: 1000 per quarter
Property Features
Condition: Excellent
Style: Medit
Construction: Single Story; Outside Stairs
Roof: Tile
Foundation: Raised
Exterior: Brick/Stone; Stucco
Parking/Garage: Gar #2; Unc #1
Grounds/Landscaping: Patio Open; Patio Covered
View: Mountain
Location/Topo: Level
Site Improvements: Gravel
Proximity: Near Bus; Near Park(s); Near School(s); Near Shopping
Dining: Dining Area
Laundry: In-unit
Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Gas Stove; Microwave; Refrig; Trash Compact; Wtr Softener/Owned
Fireplace(s): LR
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Heating/Cooling: GFA
Water/Sewer: Mont Wtr
Pets: Yes
Occupancy: Occ Tenant OK; Occ All Ages
Assoc/Park Fee Incl: Earthquake Ins; Comm Area Maint; Other
Zoning: R-1
Terms: Cash
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area Length Width Area
Living Room19.0019.0019.0019.00361.00361.0019.0019.00361.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00130.00130.0013.0010.00130.00
Kitchen13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.0013.0012.00156.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0013.0013.00221.00221.0017.0013.00221.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.0016.0014.00224.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.0016.0014.00224.00

Listing Office: Compass

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2021

1521 E Valley Rd, B, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 - MLS# 21-232

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Friday 5th of March 2021 01:37 AM